836 Foraker Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $199,495 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Foraker Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $218,374, approximately $114 per square foot. 836 Foraker Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Marcia
Bought by
Jones Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,715
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1993
Bought by
Thompson Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ashley N | $117,500 | Performance Title Services | |
| Thompson Glenn | -- | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Ashley N | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $56,130 | $5,600 | $50,530 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $56,130 | $5,600 | $50,530 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $56,130 | $5,600 | $50,530 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $42,930 | $4,040 | $38,890 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $42,930 | $4,040 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $42,930 | $4,040 | $38,890 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $37,840 | $3,430 | $34,410 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $37,840 | $3,430 | $34,410 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $37,840 | $3,430 | $34,410 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $36,980 | $3,430 | $33,550 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $35,890 | $3,430 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $35,890 | $3,430 | $32,460 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $34,700 | $3,430 | $31,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map