836 Grove View Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
South Morro Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,953,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Grove View Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,616,118, approximately $419 per square foot. 836 Grove View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Reder Barry S and Reder Janette E
Bought by
Reder Barry S and Reder Janette E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Stepp Earle H and Stepp Angelina A
Bought by
Reder Barry and Reder Janette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,449
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,381,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Stepp Earle H Revocable Living Trust 04
Bought by
Stepp Earle H and Stepp Angelina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reder Barry S | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Reder Barry | $905,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stepp Earle H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $148,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reder Barry | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,056 | $1,368,949 | $597,146 | $771,803 |
| 2024 | $14,056 | $1,342,108 | $585,438 | $756,670 |
| 2023 | $13,749 | $1,315,793 | $573,959 | $741,834 |
| 2022 | $12,574 | $1,200,000 | $522,000 | $678,000 |
| 2021 | $10,399 | $990,000 | $431,000 | $559,000 |
| 2020 | $9,897 | $940,000 | $410,000 | $530,000 |
| 2019 | $9,694 | $920,000 | $402,000 | $518,000 |
| 2018 | $9,722 | $900,000 | $394,000 | $506,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $850,000 | $373,000 | $477,000 |
| 2016 | $8,825 | $820,000 | $360,000 | $460,000 |
| 2015 | $8,819 | $900,000 | $355,000 | $545,000 |
| 2014 | $9,671 | $900,000 | $355,000 | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map