836 Locust St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $119,100 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Locust St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $164,775, approximately $267 per square foot. 836 Locust St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $16,088 | $7,072 | $9,016 |
| 2023 | $168 | $15,466 | $6,799 | $8,667 |
| 2022 | $167 | $15,164 | $6,666 | $8,498 |
| 2021 | $160 | $14,868 | $6,536 | $8,332 |
| 2020 | $163 | $14,716 | $6,469 | $8,247 |
| 2019 | $164 | $14,429 | $6,343 | $8,086 |
| 2018 | $153 | $14,147 | $6,219 | $7,928 |
| 2017 | $154 | $13,871 | $6,098 | $7,773 |
| 2016 | $144 | $13,600 | $5,979 | $7,621 |
| 2015 | $142 | $13,397 | $5,890 | $7,507 |
| 2014 | $140 | $13,135 | $5,775 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map