836 Seneca St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northeast Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Seneca St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $806,186, approximately $318 per square foot. 836 Seneca St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Tunnell (Martin Luther) Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1999
Sold by
Santori Adrian A
Bought by
Santori Adrian A and Santori Marjorie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
S V Development Inc
Bought by
Santori Adrian A and Santori Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,134
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$783,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santori Adrian A | -- | -- | |
| Santori Adrian A | $95,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santori Adrian A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $443,601 | $148,918 | $294,683 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $426,378 | $143,137 | $283,241 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $418,019 | $140,331 | $277,688 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $409,824 | $137,580 | $272,244 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $405,623 | $136,170 | $269,453 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $397,670 | $133,500 | $264,170 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $389,874 | $130,883 | $258,991 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $382,230 | $128,317 | $253,913 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $374,736 | $125,801 | $248,935 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $355,317 | $121,485 | $233,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map