836 Stella Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $690,112
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Stella Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $662,371, approximately $279 per square foot. 836 Stella Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Julien Gregory F and Julien Angela S
Bought by
Geen Joshua J O and Geen Tanya L O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,992
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Julien Gregory F and Julien Angie
Bought by
Julien Gregory F and Julien Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Jerome E
Bought by
Julien Gregory F and Julien Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Jerome and King Streicher Pamela
Bought by
Carpenter Jerome E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geen Joshua J O | $500,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Julien Gregory F | -- | None Available | |
| Julien Gregory F | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carpenter Jerome E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geen Joshua J O | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Julien Gregory F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Jerome E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $557,755 | $100,395 | $457,360 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $536,099 | $96,498 | $439,601 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $525,588 | $94,606 | $430,982 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $515,283 | $92,751 | $422,532 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $510,000 | $91,800 | $418,200 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $462,000 | $95,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $450,000 | $90,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $427,000 | $90,000 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $379,000 | $90,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $379,000 | $90,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,000 | $80,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map