836 Valley Rd Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $958,387
Studio
4
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Valley Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $906,847, approximately $444 per square foot. 836 Valley Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Veselic Luke and Veselic Patricia L
Bought by
Veselic Luke and Veselic Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,200
Outstanding Balance
$449,219
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Mas Gregorey George and Sexton Dorothy
Bought by
Veselic Luke and Blaine Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Mas Gregory George
Bought by
Mas Gregory George and Sexton Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Mas Gregory George
Bought by
The Birdsall Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Moorpark Car Care Inc
Bought by
Mas Gregory George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,977
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Cushman Trust and Thomas D
Bought by
Moorpark Car Care Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,977
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veselic Luke | -- | Synrgo | |
| Veselic Luke | $575,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Mas Gregory George | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Birdsall Group Llc | $25,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mas Gregory George | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moorpark Car Care Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veselic Luke | $506,200 | |
| Closed | Veselic Luke | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mas Gregory George | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mas Gregory George | $193,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $654,248 | $426,685 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $641,420 | $418,319 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $628,844 | $410,117 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $616,514 | $402,075 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $604,426 | $394,191 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $598,230 | $390,150 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $6,513 | $586,500 | $382,500 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $271,653 | $120,105 | $151,548 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $266,327 | $117,750 | $148,577 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $261,106 | $115,442 | $145,664 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $257,186 | $113,709 | $143,477 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $252,150 | $111,483 | $140,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map