8360 Bennington Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Hiddenbrooke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8360 Bennington Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $679,498, approximately $302 per square foot. 8360 Bennington Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Falconitin Cezar Ian C and Chiu Lawrence
Bought by
Falconitin Cezar Ian Cartel and Chiu Lawrence Wyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Falconitin Cezar Ian C
Bought by
Falconitin Cezar Ian C and Chiu Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2016
Sold by
Plagman Eric J and Plagman Teresa D
Bought by
Falconitin Cezar Ian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,203
Outstanding Balance
$322,432
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Plagman Eric J and Plagman Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,553
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falconitin Cezar Ian Cartel | -- | None Available | |
| Falconitin Cezar Ian C | -- | Fidelitty Title Co | |
| Falconitin Cezar Ian C | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Plagman Eric J | $576,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falconitin Cezar Ian C | $407,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Plagman Eric J | $57,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Plagman Eric J | $460,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,077 | $543,174 | $139,063 | $404,111 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $532,525 | $136,337 | $396,188 |
| 2023 | $9,719 | $522,084 | $133,664 | $388,420 |
| 2022 | $9,647 | $511,848 | $131,045 | $380,803 |
| 2021 | $9,582 | $501,813 | $128,476 | $373,337 |
| 2020 | $9,640 | $496,668 | $127,159 | $369,509 |
| 2019 | $9,467 | $486,930 | $124,666 | $362,264 |
| 2018 | $8,537 | $431,766 | $114,444 | $317,322 |
| 2017 | $8,311 | $423,300 | $112,200 | $311,100 |
| 2016 | $7,972 | $435,000 | $91,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $7,984 | $432,000 | $95,000 | $337,000 |
| 2014 | $6,887 | $336,000 | $74,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map