8360 W 100th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,225 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8360 W 100th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $256,056, approximately $253 per square foot. 8360 W 100th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,801 | $236,000 | $36,700 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $256,000 | $36,700 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $231,300 | $36,700 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $210,200 | $35,500 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $192,500 | $35,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $185,500 | $34,900 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $170,300 | $35,100 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $158,900 | $32,600 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $150,300 | $31,200 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $137,300 | $30,600 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $30,300 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map