8365 Magic Leaf Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8365 Magic Leaf Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $947,688, approximately $312 per square foot. 8365 Magic Leaf Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,766 | $830,250 | $270,000 | $560,250 |
| 2023 | $9,007 | $798,180 | $245,000 | $553,180 |
| 2022 | $8,902 | $778,460 | $235,000 | $543,460 |
| 2021 | $8,027 | $684,010 | $200,000 | $484,010 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $630,410 | $185,000 | $445,410 |
| 2019 | $7,461 | $630,410 | $185,000 | $445,410 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $613,530 | $185,000 | $428,530 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $598,530 | $170,000 | $428,530 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $568,230 | $170,000 | $398,230 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $593,390 | $180,000 | $413,390 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $549,510 | $167,000 | $382,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map