$1,180,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,278 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$276 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

281 on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Double Oven
  • Temescal Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Cooking Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

WHEN ONLY THE BEST WILL DO! Highly sought after Plan 3 Beazer home located on a corner lot with expansive mountain views! Fantastic floor plan with TWO Master bedrooms - one upstairs and one downstairs. Upstairs master suite offers a champagne bathtub, his&her sinks, a fireplace in the master, and a private retreat with mountain views and a large private balcony. Gourmet kitchen with large kitchen island, tons of cabinets, walk-in pantry, and double oven. Very spacious backyard with mountain views. Over $100K in upgrades throughout such as, crown molding, travertine floors, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, stone counters and so much more. Located in the Retreat -- the Inland Empire's premiere 24 hour manned gated community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Gage

Team Gage R E Center Brokerage Phone: 949-244-0502 License #00465822 Listed on: 05/27/2025

Co-Listed By

Jasmine Faqih

Team Gage R E Center Brokerage Phone: 949-244-0502 License #01991888

Last Buyer's Agent

RosaLinda P Smalls

HomeSmart License #02045867

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 4,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Double Oven
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom

Schools

  • Santiago High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Tax Tract Number 30241
  • Assessor Parcel Number 282710019
  • $3,600 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • The Retreat Association, Phone Number (949) 768-7261

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Retreat
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SP ZONE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 282710019
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4278.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 275.83
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Guard, Playground, Outdoor Cooking Area, Controlled Access, Security, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 285.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Retreat
  • Phone: 949-768-7261
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Powerstone

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Temescal
  • Middle Or Junior School Other: El Cerrito
  • High School: Santiago
  • High School2: SANTIA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15682.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 419.15
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Tract Number: 30241-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3600.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$1,222,950
Sold Price
$1,180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,950
-3.51%
Views
673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.84%
Original Mortgage
$944,000
Outstanding Balance
$944,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,196

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2014
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
List Price
$612,000
Sold Price
$637,500
Premium/Discount to List
$25,500
4.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Le Thuy Trong
Bought by
Theo Holdings Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Le Thuy Trong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Chan Henry
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-He2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Chan Suzanne Ai Ling
Bought by
Chan Henry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$759,700
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Chan Henry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$759,700
Interest Rate
7.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- First American Title
Grant Deed $1,180,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $637,500 Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $505,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $819,137 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $944,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $759,700 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $1,180,000 -1.6% $276 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $1,199,000 -0.8% $280 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $1,209,000 -1.1% $283 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $1,222,950 +91.8% $286 / Sq Ft
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Sold $637,500 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Price Changed $637,500 +4.2% $154 / Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 For Sale $612,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,855 $766,168 $180,271 $585,897
2023 $11,855 $736,419 $173,272 $563,147
2022 $12,198 $721,980 $169,875 $552,105
2021 $12,088 $707,825 $166,545 $541,280
2020 $11,954 $700,568 $164,838 $535,730
2019 $11,745 $686,832 $161,606 $525,226
2018 $11,543 $673,366 $158,438 $514,928
2017 $11,280 $660,164 $155,332 $504,832
2016 $11,028 $647,221 $152,287 $494,934
2015 $9,832 $537,009 $187,952 $349,057
2014 $9,607 $526,491 $184,271 $342,220

MLS Number: OC25117659

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 282-710-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.