8366 Danbury Blvd Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,101 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8366 Danbury Blvd, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $746,525, approximately $370 per square foot. 8366 Danbury Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Mullane Richard P
Bought by
Cathy J Ferns Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Worthington Com Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Mullane Richard P and Mullane Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy J Ferns Living Trust | $630,000 | Action Title Services | |
| Mullane Richard P | $243,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $627,630 | $324,800 | $302,830 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $630,913 | $298,816 | $332,097 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $657,887 | $304,500 | $353,387 |
| 2022 | $231 | $309,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $300,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $294,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $218 | $288,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $282,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $207 | $276,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $271,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $269,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $216,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map