NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $163,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,201 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2014

Last sale price $47,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 241% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,173 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

Owner says show me the money!!!! Calling all offers! This house sits pretty on a large corner lot. Three bdrms, two baths, first floor laundry and more. All appliances included. Newer windows, elec, siding. Three season room, shed, garage and more. Needs some finishing touches, bring your finishing touches with you. Sell, sell, sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alisa Talarico

Listing by Century 21 North East License #30TA0936353 Listed on: 05/07/2014

Century 21 North East

Co-Listed By

Chris Brennan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401244051

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Ditto

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401262181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x94
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,201 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-161-009-0002-042-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TALA02
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 754-9963
  • Directions: 85TH STREET TO LAUGHLIN
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Other, See Remarks, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-161-009-0002-042-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X94
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2781.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Terrana Nicole and Estate Of Marilyn Terrana
Bought by
Terrana Robert
Current Estimated Value
$160,475

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2014
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Sharon K and Brennan Robert H
Bought by
Terrana Marilyn
Seller's Agent
Alisa Talarico
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Ann Ditto
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-21.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Brennan Elsie I
Bought by
Lu Brennan Elsie I

Terrana Robert -- None Available
Terrana Marilyn $47,000 None Available
Lu Brennan Elsie I -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Sold $47,000 -21.5% $39 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Sale $59,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,807 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2024 $3,807 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2023 $2,450 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2022 $1,843 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2021 $1,842 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2020 $1,223 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2019 $1,174 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2018 $1,810 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2017 $1,174 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2016 $1,727 $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
2015 -- $63,000 $6,200 $56,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B451107

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-161-009-0002-042-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.