1127 85th St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,874 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 85th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $222,469, approximately $115 per square foot. 1127 85th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary, and Christ the King Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Hilliard Glenda L
Bought by
Dacosta Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacosta Michael J | $58,000 | John H Iii Ring |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,300 | $6,700 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map