NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $249,007

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,601 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $189,155 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,510 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2022

WELCOME HOME! Come check out this Beautiful fully updated Cape in the desirable Lasalle Area of Niagara Falls! New Laminate and Vinyl flooring throughout your Living and Dining area. New Carpet and fresh paint in Bedrooms. Updated bathroom. New Roof, Windows and Mechanical's. This Home is turn-Key. Come make it yours TODAY! Showings start immediately, Open Houses Saturday 1/22 and Sunday 1/23 from 11-1. Offers will be due, if any, January 24th by Noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Pascucci

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301223803 Listed on: 01/17/2022

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry McDonald

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40MC0919844

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 9,861 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x173

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-161-009-0003-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,869

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

9,861 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Hennepin Manor
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Blvd to Miltary rd. Turn right onto Bollier Ave. Turn left onto 85th st.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2264
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls
  • Ninth Grade High School: Niagara Falls High
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaSalle Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-161-009-0003-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X173
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9861.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2869.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Ahmad Rahman
Bought by
Pittman Kathleen S
Seller's Agent
David Pascucci
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Sherry McDonald
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$189,155
Premium/Discount to List
$29,255
18.3%
Current Estimated Value
$220,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2018
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.27%
Original Mortgage
$122,880
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2014
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$23,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,900
-67.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pittman Kathleen S $189,500 Stewart Title Company
Ahmad Rahman $120,000 None Available
Presutti Anthony $23,000 Daniel Boland
Beal Bank S S B $98,103 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ahmad Rahman $122,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $189,155 +18.3% $118 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $159,900 +36.1% $100 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Sold $117,500 -2.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2018 08/26/18 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $119,900 +15.3% $75 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Sold $104,000 +5.1% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $99,000 +330.4% $62 / Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $23,000 -67.1% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,994 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2024 $3,994 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2023 $1,872 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2022 $1,842 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2021 $1,842 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2020 $1,168 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2019 $1,278 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2018 $1,971 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2017 $1,278 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2016 $1,916 $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2015 -- $68,600 $7,500 $61,100
2014 -- $68,600 $7,500 $61,100

MLS Number: B1385008

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-161-009-0003-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.