8368 Stumpy Rd Hanover, VA 23069
Atlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8368 Stumpy Rd, Hanover, VA 23069 and is currently estimated at $601,062, approximately $191 per square foot. 8368 Stumpy Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Cross Gordon P and Cross David S
Bought by
Cross Gordon P and Cross Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Cross Bernard H
Bought by
Cross Bernard H and Cross Gordon P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Cross Bernard H
Bought by
Cross Gordon P and Cross Denise Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Gordon P | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Gordon P | $505,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Bernard H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cross Gordon P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $589,600 | $102,600 | $487,000 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $511,400 | $91,200 | $420,200 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $444,900 | $91,200 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $409,500 | $85,500 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $391,700 | $79,800 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $373,600 | $78,700 | $294,900 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $373,600 | $78,700 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $361,900 | $78,700 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $361,900 | $78,700 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $351,600 | $68,400 | $283,200 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $351,600 | $68,400 | $283,200 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $351,600 | $68,400 | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map