RENTED APR 1, 2026

8369 Nylon Ave Seaford, DE 19973

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2020

Last sale price $225,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 8369 Nylon Ave, Seaford, DE 19973 since 06 March 2026. This property was built in 1950. 8369 Nylon Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Richard Barr

(443) 978-3333 richard.barr@lnf.com MD & DE Group Property Management Brokerage Phone: 4439783333 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 35,998 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,295
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/6/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 331-05.15-2.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-06
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 1295.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Sussex De Quadrants: West of Rt 13
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entry Level Bedroom, Bathroom - Tub Shower
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 900
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.44
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 35998.00
  • Zoning: A

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 331-05.15-2.00

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SEAFORD

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Sold $225,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $225,000 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Off Market $225,000 -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Price Changed $225,000 -6.6% --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $240,900 +7.1% --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Off Market $225,000 -- --
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Price Changed $240,900 -4.0% --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $250,900 -- --

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2106260

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.