837 Amble Ct Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $979,070 - $1,078,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Amble Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $1,032,768, approximately $337 per square foot. 837 Amble Ct is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Island Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Witzel Robert G and Witzel Claudia M
Bought by
Witzel Tessier Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Witzel Robert G and Witzel Claudia M
Bought by
Filipek Cortney Tessier and Filipek Zach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Cairl Michael P and Cairl Christine J
Bought by
Witzel Robert G and Tessler Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzel Tessier Living Trust | $3,000 | -- | |
| Filipek Cortney Tessier | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Witzel Robert G | $841,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Witzel Robert G | $504,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,204 | $957,300 | $141,600 | $815,700 |
| 2023 | $12,204 | $867,800 | $141,600 | $726,200 |
| 2022 | $11,502 | $867,800 | $141,600 | $726,200 |
| 2021 | $10,006 | $754,300 | $141,600 | $612,700 |
| 2020 | $10,266 | $679,100 | $141,600 | $537,500 |
| 2019 | $10,182 | $651,700 | $141,600 | $510,100 |
| 2018 | $10,058 | $678,400 | $141,600 | $536,800 |
| 2017 | $9,790 | $651,600 | $141,600 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $10,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,614 | $636,200 | $141,600 | $494,600 |
| 2014 | $10,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map