837 Emerald Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $690,817
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Emerald Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $665,204, approximately $321 per square foot. 837 Emerald Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Eric and Wilson Meah
Bought by
Youngren Chelsea M and Youngren Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,167
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Lichti Cathy
Bought by
Wilson Eric and Wilson Meah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Souliere Lisa
Bought by
Lichti Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Michael Souliere
Bought by
Souliere Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngren Chelsea M | $483,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wilson Eric | $540,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Lichti Cathy | $495,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Souliere Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngren Chelsea M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Eric | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichti Cathy | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $560,556 | $139,267 | $421,289 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $549,566 | $136,537 | $413,029 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $538,791 | $133,860 | $404,931 |
| 2022 | $6,331 | $528,228 | $131,236 | $396,992 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $517,871 | $128,663 | $389,208 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $512,562 | $127,344 | $385,218 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $502,513 | $124,848 | $377,665 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $492,660 | $122,400 | $370,260 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $468,000 | $70,000 | $398,000 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $438,000 | $70,000 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $405,000 | $65,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $374,000 | $60,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map