837 Gilcrest Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Gilcrest Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $206,547, approximately $163 per square foot. 837 Gilcrest Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Edward Bley
Bought by
Henry Rebecca and Sellmeyer Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,343
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$130,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Bley Thomas Edward
Bought by
Henry Rebecca A and Sellmeyer Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,343
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$130,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Bley Thomas E and Elizabeth Bley A
Bought by
Bley Thomas Edward and Bley Anise Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Henry Rebecca A | $102,500 | -- | |
| Bley Thomas Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Rebecca A | $97,250 | |
| Closed | Henry Rebecca A | -- | |
| Closed | Henry Rebecca A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $47,572 | $8,400 | $39,172 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $47,572 | $8,400 | $39,172 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $47,572 | $8,400 | $39,172 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $41,615 | $6,496 | $35,119 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $41,615 | $6,496 | $35,119 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $41,615 | $6,496 | $35,119 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $35,875 | $5,600 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $35,875 | $5,600 | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $35,875 | $5,600 | $30,275 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $32,075 | $6,052 | $26,023 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $32,075 | $6,052 | $26,023 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $32,075 | $6,052 | $26,023 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $35,245 | $6,650 | $28,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map