837 Joaquin Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Joaquin Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $972,726, approximately $607 per square foot. 837 Joaquin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Kinkella James A and Kinkella Elsie Jean
Bought by
Kinkella Elsie Jean and The Kinkella Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkella Elsie Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Kinkella James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $120,920 | $53,961 | $73,959 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $118,412 | $52,903 | $72,509 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $122,953 | $51,866 | $71,087 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $113,543 | $50,849 | $69,694 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $111,179 | $49,852 | $68,327 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $116,968 | $49,341 | $67,627 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $114,675 | $48,374 | $66,301 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $112,427 | $47,425 | $65,002 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $110,222 | $46,495 | $63,727 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $108,062 | $45,584 | $62,478 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $106,438 | $44,899 | $61,539 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $104,353 | $44,019 | $60,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map