837 Lindsey Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $418,039 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Lindsey Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $478,010, approximately $217 per square foot. 837 Lindsey Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Bermudez Armando A and Bermudez Carla T
Bought by
Bermudez Carla T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Gallo James A and Gallo Theresa M
Bought by
Bermudez Armando A and Bermudez Carla T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,730
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Scherty Homes Inc
Bought by
Gallo James A and Gallo Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Carla T | -- | None Available | |
| Bermudez Armando A | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Gallo James A | $138,420 | -- | |
| Gallo James A | -- | Moggio Charles F |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez Armando A | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,046 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $8,046 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $8,136 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $6,682 | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,600 | $29,700 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map