NOT LISTED FOR SALE

837 Mockingbird Rd Seymour, TN 37865

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $406,810

Studio
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 837 Mockingbird Rd, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $378,405, approximately $165 per square foot. 837 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Sevier County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Custom Crafted Properties Inc
Bought by
Xxx Distillery Llc
Current Estimated Value
$378,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Morin Robert Richard
Bought by
Morin Rachel Deziel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Dalton Vickie D
Bought by
Morin Robert Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Rush David M and Rush Vicki
Bought by
Rush Vickie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xxx Distillery Llc -- Stonebridge Title Company
Morin Rachel Deziel -- --
Morin Robert Richard $131,500 --
Rush Vickie D -- --
Rush David M $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $838 $56,625 $7,350 $49,275
2024 $838 $56,625 $7,350 $49,275
2023 $838 $56,625 $0 $0
2022 $838 $56,625 $7,350 $49,275
2021 $838 $56,625 $7,350 $49,275
2020 $821 $56,625 $7,350 $49,275
2019 $821 $44,125 $7,675 $36,450
2018 $1,086 $44,125 $7,675 $36,450
2017 $1,086 $58,400 $10,050 $48,350
2016 $1,086 $58,400 $10,050 $48,350
2015 -- $57,350 $0 $0
2014 $935 $57,351 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.