837 Pine St Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lafayette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,140 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $355,535, approximately $261 per square foot. 837 Pine St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $125,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $121,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $118,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $111,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $110,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $107,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $105,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $103,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $101,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $100,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $99,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map