911 Pine St Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lafayette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,597 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Pine St, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $326,649, approximately $262 per square foot. 911 Pine St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Emily Adele P
Bought by
Puckett Julienne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,387
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Bradford R P
Bought by
Lewis Emily Adele P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Gerlin Pamela G
Bought by
Lewis Bradford R P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Terry and Nelson Gail
Bought by
Gerlin Pamela G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Julienne | $210,000 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Lewis Emily Adele P | $127,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Bradford R P | $138,800 | -- | |
| Gerlin Pamela G | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Julienne | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Bradford R P | $131,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerlin Pamela G | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,604 | $239,719 | $90,000 | $149,719 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $224,611 | $80,000 | $144,611 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $212,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $193,032 | $65,000 | $128,032 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $175,660 | $60,000 | $115,660 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $169,593 | $60,000 | $109,593 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $164,392 | $60,000 | $104,392 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $160,776 | $60,000 | $100,776 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $153,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $146,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $142,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $139,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map