837 Printz Rd Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $2,105,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,678
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Printz Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $1,552,736, approximately $422 per square foot. 837 Printz Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Coastal Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Ramona
Bought by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Ramona L
Bought by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Ramona L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Mclaughlin Thomas G and Mclaughlin Kathy S
Bought by
Phillips Donald M and Phillips Ramona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Donald M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Phillips Donald M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Phillips Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Donald M | $199,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Donald M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Donald M | $202,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $682,101 | $159,660 | $522,441 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $668,728 | $156,530 | $512,198 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $655,616 | $153,461 | $502,155 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $642,761 | $150,452 | $492,309 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $630,158 | $147,502 | $482,656 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $623,697 | $145,990 | $477,707 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $611,469 | $143,128 | $468,341 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $599,480 | $140,322 | $459,158 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $587,726 | $137,571 | $450,155 |
| 2016 | $6,052 | $576,203 | $134,874 | $441,329 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $567,549 | $132,849 | $434,700 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $556,432 | $130,247 | $426,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map