837 Timberlain Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $246,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Timberlain Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $227,826, approximately $94 per square foot. 837 Timberlain Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Doris Baldwin Alford Ret
Bought by
Stribling Claudia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stribling Claudia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $13,671 | $5,300 | $8,371 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $13,495 | $5,300 | $8,195 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $13,495 | $5,300 | $8,195 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $13,495 | $5,300 | $8,195 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $13,007 | $5,300 | $7,707 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $12,925 | $5,300 | $7,625 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $19,388 | $7,950 | $11,438 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $12,925 | $5,300 | $7,625 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $12,925 | $5,300 | $7,625 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $12,925 | $5,300 | $7,625 |
| 2015 | $939 | $12,744 | $5,300 | $7,444 |
| 2014 | $938 | $12,744 | $5,300 | $7,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map