Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Atwood
Century 21 Atwood Rochester
(507) 382-7020
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $550,000
Don't miss this spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with over 2,700 sq ft of finished living space, including a walk-out lower level. Built in 2018, it features an open-concept main floor with vaulted ceilings, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a cozy fireplace, and a main-floor primary suite with double sinks and a 3⁄4 bath. The finished basement adds a fourth bedroom, additional living space, and another bath—perfect for guests or a home office. A 3-stall garage, landscaped yard, and durable vinyl/stone exterior make this home as practical as it is inviting, all in the desirable East Village neighborhood and easy access to Rochester.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundsten Lisa | $510,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Truong Huong L | -- | Legal & Title Services | |
| Francis Truong Huong | $395,000 | Hansen Ttl & Legal Svcs Llc | |
| Naderson Builders Llc | $61,100 | Rochester Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundsten Lisa | $407,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Truong Huong | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $509,999 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $509,999 | -6.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,626 | $475,100 | $70,000 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $476,000 | $70,000 | $406,000 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $468,000 | $70,000 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $401,900 | $65,000 | $336,900 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $392,900 | $65,000 | $327,900 |
| 2019 | $252 | $376,700 | $55,000 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $144 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $73 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Atwood
Century 21 Atwood Rochester
(507) 382-7020
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christian Plewacki
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(952) 452-0089
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6737764
APN: 75.34.21.083196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.