NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Last sale price $367,500 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,250 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • End Unit
  • Granite Countertops
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2024

Location, remodeled, end unit! Welcome to this 2-story 3-bed 2-bath townhome that is a mile from ASU Tempe Campus. The prime location is one of the best at Los Prados: next to a large grass area with views of downtown Tempe & surrounding neighborhoods. You'll love the 2020 remodel with modern kitchen & bathrooms, indoor laundry, ceiling fans, S/S appliances, and wood-look tile on 1st floor plus storage/pantry with wire shelving. This townhome offers four unique outdoor spaces: 2 covered patios, 20' x 11' upstairs deck and a downstairs courtyard perfect for pet owners. Sleep well knowing you have a 2022 roof with warranty until 2/2030, new W/D, HVAC & water heater 2017. Home offers 2 parking spaces, one covered & one uncovered. Professionally cleaned from top-to-bottom and move-in ready

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Carter

Cambridge Properties License #BR646960000 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Co-Listed By

Michael Mosier

Cambridge Properties License #SA521783000

Last Buyer's Agent

Brisa Roman Garcia

A.Z. & Associates License #SA712111000

A.Z. & Associates

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $286 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking
  • Unassigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Poolside Lot
  • Balcony
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124-66-610

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance
  • Management Trust Association, Phone Number (480) 248-5551

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,314

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1,620 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$286 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: W University Drive and S Hardy Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 285.55
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun008
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: LOS PRADOS AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 278.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, 1 Common Wall, End Unit, Poolside, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 285.55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Los Prados
  • Phone: 480-248-5551
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 50.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 518.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 571.1
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Management Trust
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-248-5551
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holdeman Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • Parcel #: 124-66-610

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1314.0
  • Tax Book Number: 124.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 66.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Don & Becky Hall Revocable Living Trust and Hall Donald
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.68%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$345,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.65%
Original Mortgage
$356,475
Outstanding Balance
$352,826
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Hall Donald W and Hall Becky L
Bought by
Hall Donald Wayne and Hall Becky Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2020
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Finedore Jeffrey P and Finedore Kimberly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Knauer Michael David
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Knauer Michael David
Bought by
Signature Residential Mgmt Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Macioch Sara E
Bought by
Knauer Michael David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter William Gregory and Carpenter Noel Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Macioch Sara E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,157
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Carpenter William G and Carpenter Noel Ann E
Bought by
Carpenter William Gregory and Carpenter Noel Ann Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Kincaid Ralph and Kincaid Lois A
Bought by
Carpenter William G and Carpenter Noel Ann E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mabry Olivia $367,500 Exclusive Title Company
Hall Donald Wayne -- Accommodation
Hall Donald W -- First Arizona Title Agency
Hall Donald Wayne -- None Available
Hall Donald W $255,000 First American Title Ins Co
Finedore Jeffrey P $73,950 First American Title Ins Co
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $58,265 Security Title Agency
Signature Residential Mgmt Group Llc -- None Available
Knauer Michael David $135,000 Fidelity National Title
Macioch Sara E $98,100 Capital Title Agency Inc
Carpenter William Gregory -- --
Carpenter William G $73,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mabry Olivia $356,475
Previous Owner Hall Donald W $255,000
Previous Owner Hall Donald W $250,381
Previous Owner Finedore Jeffrey P $50,400
Previous Owner Knauer Michael David $135,000
Previous Owner Macioch Sara E $95,157
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $367,500 -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $367,500 -0.1% $278 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Price Changed $368,000 +0.8% $279 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Price Changed $365,000 -1.4% $277 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $370,000 +45.1% $280 / Sq Ft
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2020 04/25/20 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2020 04/08/20 For Sale $265,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,427 $13,734 -- --
2024 $1,314 $13,080 -- --
2023 $1,314 $22,770 $4,550 $18,220
2022 $1,255 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2021 $1,279 $16,520 $3,300 $13,220
2020 $1,237 $15,100 $3,020 $12,080
2019 $1,397 $12,820 $2,560 $10,260
2018 $1,362 $12,270 $2,450 $9,820
2017 $1,321 $10,800 $2,160 $8,640
2016 $1,312 $10,100 $2,020 $8,080
2015 $1,260 $9,470 $1,890 $7,580

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6744590

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 124-66-610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.