8372 Winston Rd Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8372 Winston Rd, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $880,297, approximately $613 per square foot. 8372 Winston Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert M. Pyles Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Lynn Kyaw and Lynn Yi
Bought by
Lynn Kyaw and Lynn Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,607
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Lynn Kyaw and Lynn Yi Yi Maung
Bought by
Lynn Kyaw and Lynn Yi Yi Maung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Bui Nghia Trung and Dang Esther Thaonhon
Bought by
Lynn Kyaw and Maung Yi Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,349
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Harris Josephine and Sjelin Carmen
Bought by
Bui Nghia Trung and Dang Esther Thaonhon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Diaz Jaime F and Diaz Carmen
Bought by
Diaz Jaime F and Diaz Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Kyaw | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lynn Kyaw | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lynn Kyaw | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bui Nghia Trung | $545,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Diaz Jaime F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Kyaw | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Lynn Kyaw | $322,500 | |
| Closed | Lynn Kyaw | $345,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Bui Nghia Trung | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $448,405 | $356,438 | $91,967 |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $439,613 | $349,449 | $90,164 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $430,994 | $342,597 | $88,397 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $422,544 | $335,880 | $86,664 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $414,259 | $329,294 | $84,965 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $410,012 | $325,918 | $84,094 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $401,973 | $319,527 | $82,446 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $394,092 | $313,262 | $80,830 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $386,365 | $307,119 | $79,246 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $378,790 | $301,097 | $77,693 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $373,101 | $296,575 | $76,526 |
| 2014 | $4,275 | $365,793 | $290,766 | $75,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map