NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8374 Park Haven Ave El Paso, TX 79907

Pendale Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $221,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,879 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Utility Closet
  • Tile Flooring
  • Del Valle High School Rated A-
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2022

MOVE IN READY! Home with Refrigerated Air, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, big living areas, kitchen includes refrigerator and stove. Washer and dryer are includes as well. Big backyard with mature trees and includes storage shed. Great location minutes away from schools, shopping centers, parks & restaurants. Easy access to Lee Trevino Dr. and minutes away from I-10 and Cesar E Chavez Border Hwy. Credit report, criminal report, and rental history for all occupants over the age of 18 are required. $50 Non-Refundable application fee for each applicant. Up to 2 pets allowed with an additional $50 pet rent per pet. Rent $1,250 and Deposit $1,250 **No Subleasing & No Airbnb**No One Day Codes will be Given.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alejandro Huereca

ClearView Realty License #0618164 Listed on: 09/03/2022

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Huereca

ClearView Realty License #0619405

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Huereca

ClearView Realty License #0619405

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,926

Home Design

  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Outdoor Storage
  • Property is zoned R4

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/2/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number M09599900909100

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,926 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2022-09-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Marian Manor
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: No Treatments
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R4
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Marionmnr
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Valleyvw
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Delvalle
  • General Property Info:_three_4 Baths: 1
  • Style:_one_ Story: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Amenities:WasherDryer HU In Unit: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: M09599900909100
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Utility Closet
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Lease Terms:_one_2 Months: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Amenities:Additional Storage: Yes
  • Amenities:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Lead Paint Hazard: Yes
  • Carpet:Family RoomDen: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0
  • Carpet:All Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central
  • Green Building Features: Washer/Dryer, Washer/Dryer H/U In Unit, Additional Storage

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marionmnr
  • HighSchool: Delvalle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Mary
Bought by
Soto Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$203,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Rent $1,250 +22.5% --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Rented $1,020 0.0% --
08/26/2020 08/26/20 For Rent $1,020 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,792 $193,611 $31,315 $162,296
2024 $4,792 $174,489 $12,193 $162,296
2023 $4,496 $154,480 $12,193 $142,287
2022 $4,478 $144,193 $12,193 $132,000
2021 $3,860 $118,745 $12,193 $106,552
2020 $2,631 $83,289 $12,193 $71,096
2018 $2,569 $82,625 $12,193 $70,432
2017 $2,355 $77,038 $11,949 $65,089
2016 $2,355 $77,038 $11,949 $65,089
2015 $1,360 $77,038 $11,949 $65,089
2014 $1,360 $79,965 $11,949 $68,016
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 869174

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: M095-999-0060-0900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.