Seller's Agent in 2012
Marilyn Pearson-Adams
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(352) 686-0000
8 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $230,314
WONDERFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE + CARPORT - Living Rm, Nice Kitchen, Dining Area & Spacious Bedrooms. Laminate Flooring & Tile Throughout. Master Bedroom W/Step-In Shower. Located On A Corner Lot. Great Parking For RV Or Boat. Seller Offering Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Alliance Realty License #423570 Listed on: 10/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Mezzacapo
Century 21 Alliance Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Donald E | $64,500 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Hoar Everett | $60,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Bacon Almira O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Donald E | $39,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.0% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $64,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $135,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $123,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $112,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $102,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $100,968 | $16,380 | $84,588 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $92,138 | $14,399 | $77,739 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $83,594 | $11,757 | $71,837 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $72,572 | $10,436 | $62,136 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $63,401 | $8,851 | $54,550 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $54,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $51,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $49,173 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marilyn Pearson-Adams
Century 21 Alliance Realty
(352) 686-0000
8 in this area
23 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda Mezzacapo
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2138682
APN: R32-323-17-5070-0335-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.