K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Conklin
Horizon Palm Realty Group
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $349,000
Move in Ready! Lovely 3/2/2 Pool Home w/ fireplace! Home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen, all bedrooms with walk in closets, sunken living room, dining area, in ground pool, large screened lanai, fenced back yard, family room w/ fireplace, oversized 2 car garage. Owners are motivated and open to all reasonable offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathy Conklin
Horizon Palm Realty Group Listed on: 01/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Barbieri
REMAX Marketing Specialists
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harwell Sherwin J | $128,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Poppke Robert | $194,000 | Southeast Title Insurance Of | |
| Hohman Janet G | $157,000 | -- | |
| Clark Elva J | $92,500 | -- | |
| Ward Robert A | $86,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwell Sherwin J | $125,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Poppke Robert | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hohman Janet G | $125,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $128,000 | -11.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $201,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $196,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $190,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $184,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $179,369 | $13,477 | $165,892 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $163,889 | $11,922 | $151,967 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $150,952 | $9,745 | $141,207 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $114,698 | $8,605 | $106,093 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $101,791 | $7,257 | $94,534 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $91,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $86,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $82,957 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kathy Conklin
Horizon Palm Realty Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bonnie Barbieri
RE/MAX
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2149835
APN: R32-323-17-5070-0334-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.