838 Cab Calloway Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $723,559
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Cab Calloway Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $701,780, approximately $579 per square foot. 838 Cab Calloway Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Carr Carol Dickinson and Clark Jane Lee
Bought by
Goodman Robin and Goodman Donnis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,891
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Bloomfield Leslie Hope
Bought by
Borchering Clarence L and The Borchering Family Living T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Fisher Illion C and Illion C Fisher 2000 Trust
Bought by
Bloomfield Leslie Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Illion C
Bought by
Fisher Illion C and Illion C Fisher 2000 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Brookscreek Associates
Bought by
Fisher Antone and Fisher Illion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Robin | $298,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Borchering Clarence L | $490,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Bloomfield Leslie Hope | $289,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fisher Illion C | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Antone | $169,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Robin | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borchering Clarence L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloomfield Leslie Hope | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $374,919 | $113,037 | $261,882 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $367,569 | $110,821 | $256,748 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $360,363 | $108,649 | $251,714 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $353,298 | $106,519 | $246,779 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $346,372 | $104,431 | $241,941 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $342,822 | $103,361 | $239,461 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $336,101 | $101,335 | $234,766 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $329,512 | $99,349 | $230,163 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $323,051 | $97,401 | $225,650 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $316,718 | $95,492 | $221,226 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $311,961 | $94,058 | $217,903 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $305,851 | $92,216 | $213,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map