838 E Belvedere Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,220 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Belvedere Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $361,610, approximately $241 per square foot. 838 E Belvedere Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Turner Everlyn Denise Mclaughlin and Mclaughlin Evelyn Denise
Bought by
Mclaughlin Evelyn Denis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,976
Outstanding Balance
$86,284
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Turner Eric W
Bought by
Turner Evelyn Denise Mclaughlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Turner Eric W
Bought by
Turner Evelyn Denise Mclaughlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Lagrant Wendy P
Bought by
Turner Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Evelyn Denis | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Evelyn Denise Mclaughlin | -- | -- | |
| Turner Evelyn Denise Mclaughlin | -- | -- | |
| Turner Eric D | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Evelyn Denis | $172,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Eric D | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $235,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $215,700 | $61,900 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $196,500 | $61,900 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $196,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $195,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $195,400 | $61,900 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map