838 E Orchid Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,702 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 E Orchid Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $394,176, approximately $285 per square foot. 838 E Orchid Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Macaulay David
Bought by
Macaulay David and Macaulay Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Macauley David A and Estate Of Viola Mae Dodd
Bought by
Macaulay David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Rodgers Lois Jean
Bought by
Dodd Viola M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaulay David | -- | None Available | |
| Macaulay David A | -- | None Available | |
| Dodd Viola M | $58,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodd Viola M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $9,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $9,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $973 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $997 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2020 | $970 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $953 | $15,860 | $3,170 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $926 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $923 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $907 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $841 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map