838 Hawk Run Trail O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $333,941 - $393,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Hawk Run Trail, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $365,985, approximately $237 per square foot. 838 Hawk Run Trail is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Warner William L and Warner Patricia J
Bought by
Warner William L and Warner Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Warner William L and Warner Patricia J
Bought by
Warner William L and The William L Warner R/L/T/A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Warner William L and Warner Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner William L | -- | None Available | |
| Warner William L | -- | None Available | |
| Warner William L | -- | -- | |
| Warner William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History