838 Mary St Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Mary St, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $283,776, approximately $243 per square foot. 838 Mary St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bitterroot School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Ketterling Delores G
Bought by
Nafts Dale G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Ketterling Delores G
Bought by
Ketterling Delores G and Nafts Dale G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nafts Dale G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ketterling Delores G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $264,200 | $61,498 | $202,702 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $239,500 | $58,154 | $181,346 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $239,500 | $58,154 | $181,346 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $68,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map