Estimated Value: $1,084,865 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Mulberry Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,125,966, approximately $581 per square foot. 838 Mulberry Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Beatty Barbara C and Caraisco Darlaine Mae
Bought by
Ogdon Mark R and Ogdon Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,822
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$1,077,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
Beatty Barbara C
Bought by
Beatty Barbara C and Caraisco Darlaine May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogdon Mark R | $194,000 | American Title Co | |
| Beatty Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogdon Mark R | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $400,732 | $262,979 | $137,753 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $392,875 | $257,823 | $135,052 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $385,172 | $252,768 | $132,404 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $377,620 | $247,812 | $129,808 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $370,216 | $242,953 | $127,263 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $366,420 | $240,461 | $125,959 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $359,236 | $235,746 | $123,490 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $352,193 | $231,124 | $121,069 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $345,288 | $226,592 | $118,696 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $338,518 | $222,149 | $116,369 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $333,434 | $218,812 | $114,622 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $326,903 | $214,526 | $112,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map