838 N Deerfield Dr Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $417,091
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 N Deerfield Dr, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $394,023, approximately $139 per square foot. 838 N Deerfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Elverse Alexander
Bought by
Triplett Lee Henry and Triplett Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Davis Michael E and Davis Kristyn K
Bought by
Alexander Elverse and Alexander Joyce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett Lee Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Elverse | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|