838 Route 52 Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Route 52, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $423,313, approximately $247 per square foot. 838 Route 52 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Chang Tom
Bought by
Kenney David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,108
Outstanding Balance
$106,006
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$317,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
H U D Sec Of
Bought by
Chang Tom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Shuk Catherine
Bought by
Class John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney David | $222,000 | -- | |
| Chang Tom | $175,000 | -- | |
| Class John | $151,500 | Patrick Moore |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney David | $219,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $310,700 | $100,400 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $290,400 | $91,300 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $268,200 | $91,300 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $239,400 | $83,000 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $215,500 | $73,900 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $201,400 | $65,400 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $201,400 | $65,400 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $193,700 | $65,400 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $184,100 | $65,400 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $184,100 | $65,400 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,100 | $65,400 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,800 | $82,200 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map