8380 Moraine Cir Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $570,712 - $653,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8380 Moraine Cir, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $618,178, approximately $246 per square foot. 8380 Moraine Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Vandamme Robert Chadwick and Vandamme Van Damme
Bought by
Green Joseph R and Green Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,315
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Scc Riverside Ii Llc
Bought by
Vandamme Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,025
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Manley Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Elite General Contractors Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Joseph R | $390,000 | Attorney | |
| Vandamme Robert | $284,900 | -- | |
| Elite General Contractors Llc | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Joseph R | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandamme Robert | $291,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,718 | $556,500 | $172,300 | $384,200 |
| 2025 | $5,718 | $544,700 | $172,300 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $536,400 | $168,900 | $367,500 |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $523,200 | $164,000 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $518,600 | $157,700 | $360,900 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $430,800 | $131,700 | $299,100 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $406,700 | $109,700 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $397,300 | $101,700 | $295,600 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map