8382 Maynard Ln Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $788,529
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8382 Maynard Ln, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $743,632, approximately $311 per square foot. 8382 Maynard Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda
Bought by
Sarawasee Chairat and Sarawasee Maribeth D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,726
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda L
Bought by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda L
Bought by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Woodrow Wilson and Woodrow Michelle R
Bought by
Frederick John and Frederick Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,741
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
John Laing Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilson Woodrow
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,837
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarawasee Chairat | $522,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Frederick John | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Frederick John | -- | -- | |
| Frederick John | -- | Ati Title | |
| Wilson Woodrow | $171,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarawasee Chairat | $417,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick John | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick John | $144,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Woodrow | $177,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $713,327 | $136,642 | $576,685 |
| 2023 | $7,643 | $685,630 | $131,337 | $554,293 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $672,187 | $128,762 | $543,425 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $571,078 | $109,177 | $461,901 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $509,891 | $97,479 | $412,412 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $495,040 | $94,640 | $400,400 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $476,000 | $91,000 | $385,000 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $439,000 | $84,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $429,000 | $82,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $387,000 | $74,000 | $313,000 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $379,000 | $73,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map