8383 Luce Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8383 Luce Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $517,533, approximately $420 per square foot. 8383 Luce Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Allen Perneal R
Bought by
Chodhary Riaz and Choudhary,Kaneez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,736
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Drah Rosemond K
Bought by
Perneal Allen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,650
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Christiansen Laura J
Bought by
Drah Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chodhary Riaz | $365,000 | -- | |
| Perneal Allen R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Drah Steven | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chodhary Riaz | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perneal Allen R | $168,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Drah Steven | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $478,530 | $170,000 | $308,530 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $448,800 | $160,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $422,080 | $150,000 | $272,080 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $402,220 | $140,000 | $262,220 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $363,580 | $120,000 | $243,580 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $351,800 | $113,000 | $238,800 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $341,840 | $110,000 | $231,840 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $322,470 | $95,000 | $227,470 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $303,750 | $90,000 | $213,750 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $303,750 | $90,000 | $213,750 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $295,520 | $88,000 | $207,520 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $286,480 | $85,000 | $201,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map