8387 1st St Babbitt, MN 55706
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $799,936
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8387 1st St, Babbitt, MN 55706 and is currently estimated at $578,234, approximately $314 per square foot. 8387 1st St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babbitt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Mattila John D and Mattila Erma V
Bought by
Mattila Jody T and Mattila Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Mattila John D and Mattila Erma V
Bought by
Mattila John D and Mattilla Erma V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattila Jody T | -- | None Available | |
| Mattila John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,858 | $620,800 | $480,200 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $620,800 | $480,200 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $561,000 | $438,800 | $122,200 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $557,100 | $420,400 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $557,100 | $420,400 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $584,600 | $447,800 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $469,900 | $376,100 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $470,000 | $376,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $511,300 | $416,000 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $511,300 | $416,000 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | $511,300 | $416,000 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map