8387 E Costilla Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8387 E Costilla Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $619,539, approximately $502 per square foot. 8387 E Costilla Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Sold by
Laposa Christine J Laposa Steven P
Bought by
Johnson Roderick D and Johnson Molly Hurt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Laposa Christine J Laposa Steven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roderick D | -- | -- | |
| Laposa Christine J Laposa Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |