839 Coriander Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $827,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Coriander Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $782,463, approximately $383 per square foot. 839 Coriander Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Casillas Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2015
Sold by
James Elisa O and James Edward D
Bought by
The Douglas L James & Elisa O James Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
James Elisa O
Bought by
James Elisa O and James Edward Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Fruechtenicht Richard W and Unwin Lynn M
Bought by
James Douglas L and James Elisa O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Fruechtenicht Richard W and Fruechtenicht Marion C
Bought by
Fruechtenicht Richard W and Fruechtenicht Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Douglas L James & Elisa O James Livi | -- | None Available | |
| James Elisa O | -- | None Available | |
| James Douglas L | $365,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Fruechtenicht Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $470,011 | $231,786 | $238,225 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $460,796 | $227,242 | $233,554 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $451,762 | $222,787 | $228,975 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $442,905 | $218,419 | $224,486 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $434,222 | $214,137 | $220,085 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $429,771 | $211,942 | $217,829 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $421,345 | $207,787 | $213,558 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $413,084 | $203,713 | $209,371 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $404,985 | $199,719 | $205,266 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $397,045 | $195,803 | $201,242 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $391,082 | $192,862 | $198,220 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $355,000 | $174,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map