839 Fordham Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $344,631 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Fordham Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $366,658, approximately $310 per square foot. 839 Fordham Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Haugen E Irene
Bought by
Berberian David and Berberian Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,027
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Wanda M and Irene Haugen E
Bought by
Williamson Wanda M and Irene Haugen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Wanda M
Bought by
Williamson Wanda M and Irene Haugen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Williamson Wanda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberian David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williamson Wanda M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Williamson Wanda M | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Wanda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berberian David | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Wanda M | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $66,001 | $13,362 | $52,639 |
| 2023 | $774 | $63,440 | $12,844 | $50,596 |
| 2022 | $764 | $62,197 | $12,593 | $49,604 |
| 2021 | $744 | $60,979 | $12,347 | $48,632 |
| 2020 | $741 | $60,355 | $12,221 | $48,134 |
| 2019 | $727 | $59,173 | $11,982 | $47,191 |
| 2018 | $629 | $58,014 | $11,748 | $46,266 |
| 2017 | $617 | $56,877 | $11,518 | $45,359 |
| 2016 | $596 | $55,763 | $11,293 | $44,470 |
| 2015 | $586 | $54,927 | $11,124 | $43,803 |
| 2014 | $574 | $53,852 | $10,907 | $42,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map