Estimated Value: $378,000 - $494,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Lavender Ct, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $418,397. 839 Lavender Ct is a home with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Palmas Del Sol Partners Llc
Bought by
Nunez Jose Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,950
Outstanding Balance
$356,630
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Cardenas Erika Yazmin Amezcua
Bought by
Nunez Jose Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,950
Outstanding Balance
$356,630
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,767
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Jose Alberto | $366,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Palmas Del Sol Partners Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nunez Jose Alberto | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Jose Alberto | $365,950 | |
| Closed | Nunez Jose Alberto | $365,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $380,786 | $83,232 | $297,554 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $373,320 | $81,600 | $291,720 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $366,000 | $80,000 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $102 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map