839 Mclean Ct Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Mclean Ct, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $360,714, approximately $242 per square foot. 839 Mclean Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Zoe M
Bought by
Martell Matias Orlando and Hernandez Wanda Ivelisse Villanueva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$126,758
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Michael J Holloway M and Tonja A Holloway M
Bought by
Rivera Zoe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Homes Inc
Bought by
Holloway Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,855
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Matias Orlando | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Rivera Zoe M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Michael J | $95,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martell Matias Orlando | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Michael J | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Michael J | $88,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,032 | $200,727 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,032 | $200,727 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $195,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $184,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $178,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $173,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $170,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $167,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $163,999 | $30,000 | $133,999 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $133,604 | $14,500 | $119,104 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $123,726 | $18,000 | $105,726 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $117,173 | $18,000 | $99,173 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $114,229 | $18,000 | $96,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map