839 Mountain Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $170,543 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 Mountain Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $215,136, approximately $172 per square foot. 839 Mountain Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Charles W. McCrary Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $147,780 | $49,770 | $98,010 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $147,780 | $49,770 | $98,010 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $147,780 | $49,770 | $98,010 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $116,560 | $49,380 | $67,180 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $116,560 | $49,380 | $67,180 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $116,560 | $49,380 | $67,180 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $116,560 | $49,380 | $67,180 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $102,760 | $48,840 | $53,920 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $102,762 | $48,840 | $53,922 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $102,762 | $48,840 | $53,922 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $102,762 | $48,840 | $53,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map